Body Butter The Best In Natural Skincare Products?

Shea Butter Tree

shea-tree

The Shea Butter Tree is highly valued in Africa.  Shea Butter from the Shea Butter Tree which is also known as the African Karite Tree.  Shea Butter is world renowned for its exceptional moisturizing andskin-softening effects, and has traditionally been used for its anti-irritant and sunscreen properties.  The Shea Butter Tree is very unique in that it cannot be cultivated as we know cultivation.  The fruit from the Shea Butter Tree is dark green and falls to the ground when ripe.  The fallen fruit of the Shea Butter Tree is picked from the ground.  Shea Butter, extracted from the nut of the Shea Butter Tree is one of the most healing, nourishing, soothing, and protective emollients available.

Shea Butter From The Shea Butter Tree

Shea Butter is a skin conditioning agent that coats the skin with a fine film; thereby diminishing water loss and leaving the skin softened and protected.  Shea Butter has numerous benefits, including the treatment of dry skin, sunburns, dermatitis, and stretch marks.  This natural fat obtained from the fruit of the shea tree is a valuable, nourishing addition to moisturizers for the reduction of wrinkles and to improve the elasticity of the skin and protect it against environmental aging.  So pure, so wholesome, it accommodates all skin types, from the most tender to the toughest.

g_rg_SheaButter

The Shea Butter Tree grows up to 60 feet and can live up to 300 years.  It is known as the “Tree Of Life” to the people of Africa.  The Shea Butter Tree is most active in June and July.  The Shea Butter Tree produces its fruits once a year.  also known as karite butter (fruit of the karite tree), is a natural moisturizer.  Extracted from the nut of the karite tree found in west and central Africa, this amazing, naturally vitamin-rich butter is one of the most healing, nourishing, and protective emollients available.

The Shea Butter Tree takes 25 years before it starts to produce fruit, which looks similar to a large plum.  The nuts from the Shea Tree is what Shea butter is extracted from.  Shea Butter—This fat obtained from the fruit of the karite tree is a skin-conditioning ingredient that is well-known for its skin-smoothing property.

The Shea Butter Tree is Nature’s MIRACLE!

2 Responses to this entry

  • invest liberty reserve:

    invest liberty reserve Nice blog here! Also your site loads up fast! What web host are you using? Can I get your affiliate link to your host? I wish my website loaded up as quickly as yours lol…

    Nice blog here! Also your site loads up fast! What web host are you using? Can I get your affiliate link to your host? I wish my website loaded up as quickly as yours lol…

    VA:F [1.9.17_1161]
    Please Rate Us When You Leave Your Comment!
    Rating: 5.0/5 (1 vote cast)
    November 21st, 2011 at 10:09 am
    Reply Quote
  • betainvites.com:

    Beta invites…

    [..] free beta invites for all of your favorite communities, programs, games etc. [..]…

    VA:F [1.9.17_1161]
    Please Rate Us When You Leave Your Comment!
    Rating: 5.0/5 (1 vote cast)
    November 30th, 2011 at 4:54 am
    Reply Quote
SEO Powered By SEOPressor